Rajagiri Notice

Notice No:  RSET/PL/N/6441                                                Date : 06/20/2022

    

SPECIAL AWARDS 2022

 

Ms. Ann Rose Cherian- OUTSTANDING STUDENT OF THE BATCH (2018-2022)                                           and the Out Sparkle Award by sunny Diamonds

Ms. Mareena Sibi - Special Endowment Award for GATE top scorer - 2022

Ms. Athira Sankar - Mary John Memorial Award

 

Mathematics Merit Award 2022

 

The following students are eligible for the Mathematics Merit award 2022

Sl No.

Students eligible for Cash prizes and certificate

Sl No.

Students eligible for certificate only

1

Mariya George (RET18CS116)

1

Krishnanand R (RET18CS112)

2

Elsa Zacharia (RET18CS068)

2

Ann Mohan Chacko (RET18CS037)

3

Alan Varghese Vinu (RET18CS020)

3

Durga Kodasseri Binoo (RET18EC061)

4

Divya Elizabeth George (RET18CS062)

4

Kavya Mohan (RET18EC087)

5

Anjana Rachel Mathew (RET18EC029)

5

Jessica Jose (RET18CS094)

6

Ebin Thankachan (RET18CS066)

6

Harisankar A H (RET18ME012)

7

Anupa Anna Sam (RET18CS042)

7

Athul K T (RET18ME038)

8

Ananthakrishnan K Varma (RET18ME024)

8

Sneha Ramesh (RET18CS172)

9

Sneha Saju (RET18CS173)

9

Titus Titus Pallithottathu (RET18CS187)

10

Christina Ann Pramode (RET18EC053)

10

Arya K S (RET18EE020)

11

Ashique C Raveendran (RET18ME032)

11

Aditya Pramod (RET18EC007)

12

Rochelle Grace Thomas (RET18EE051)

12

Rohit Jacob (RET18CS146)

13

Kiran S Thomas (RET18CS111)

13

Diya Denny (RET18CS063)

14

Bilal Abdul Latheef (RET18ME040)

14

Karthik K Manikandan (RET18ME070)

15

Riya M Kovoor (RET18CS145)

15

Sandriya P Earnest (RET18IT046)

 

 

16

Agna Jain (RET18CS010)

 

 

17

Nikhitha Maria Thomas (RET18CS127)

 

 

 

 

 Merit Award in Humanities 2022

Sl No.

Students Name

1

Rochelle Grace Thomas (RET 18 EE051)

2

Ann Mary Johnson (RET18 AE014)

3

Diya Denny (RET18CS063)

4

Mariya George (RET 18CS116)

5

A.H Harisankar (RET 18ME012)

6

Elsa Zachariah (RET18CS068)

7

Ebin Thankachan (RET18CS066)

8

Athira Sankar (RET18IT020)

9

Fidha Harish (RET 18EE030)

10

Kiran Thomas(RET18CS111)

 All winners will be receiving the cash prize for Merit Award in Humanities.

 

B.Tech Proficiency Award Recipients for 2022

 

Sl No

Reg No

Name

Branch

1

RET18AE015

Antony John

Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering

2

RET18CE012

Alina David

Civil Engineering

3

RET18CS116

Mariya George

Computer Science & Engineering

4

RET18EC061

Durga Kodasseri Binoo

Electronics & Communication Engineering

5

RET18EE051

Rochelle Grace Thomas

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

6

RET18IT020

Athira Sankar

Information Technology

7

RET18ME038

Athul K T

Mechanical Engineering

 

B.Tech Dean’s honours Award Recipients for 2022

Sl No

Reg No

Name

Branch

1

RET18AE014

Ann Mary Johnson

Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering

2

RET18AE012

Amal Manohar

Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering

3

RET18AE044

Pournami Sanalkumar

Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering

4

RET18AE045

Prathibha P R

Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering

5

RET18CS020

Alan Varghese Vinu

Computer Science & Engineering

6

RET18CS066

Ebin Thankachan

Computer Science & Engineering

7

RET18CS072

Fathima Nada

Computer Science & Engineering

8

RET18CS063

Diya Denny

Computer Science & Engineering

9

RET18CE018

Angela Ann Alex

Civil Engineering

10

RET18CE015

Alna B Chungath

Civil Engineering

11

RET18CE040

Liyah Maria Jacob

Civil Engineering

12

RET18CE034

Josline Varghese

Civil Engineering

13

RET18EC053

Christina Ann Pramode

Electronics & Communication Engineering

14

RET18EC131

Roshin Viji

Electronics & Communication Engineering

15

RET18EC104

Navya R Joseph

Electronics & Communication Engineering

16

RET18EC087

Kavya Mohan

Electronics & Communication Engineering

17

RET18EE020

Arya K.S

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

18

RET18EE033

Joanna Jacob

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

19

RET18EE025

Davin Mathew Sajan

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

20

RET18EE057

Soumya Gilroy Mampallil

Electrical & Electronics Engineering

21

RET18ME024

Anantha Krishnan K Varma

Mechanical Engineering

22

RET18ME032

Ashique C Raveendran

Mechanical Engineering

23

RET18ME065

Jobins Devasia

Mechanical Engineering

24

RET18ME012

A H Harisankar

Mechanical Engineering

25

RET18IT045

Rosna Augustine

Information Technology

26

RET18IT039

Neha James

Information Technology

27

RET18IT046

Sandriya P Ernest

Information Technology

28

RET18IT028

Hemant Kumar Singh

Information Technology

 

 

PRINCIPAL



Principal
Sl No. Date Previous Notices
731 16-Jul-2022 B.Tech. Minor Degree Fourth Semester First Internal Examination
732 15-Jul-2022 TAKEWONDO Classes for Girls Students
733 14-Jul-2022 M. Tech. Second Semester (2021 admission) end semester examination - Schedule
734 14-Jul-2022 Ph. D. course work even semester end semester examination
735 14-Jul-2022 Open House for the Fourth (S4) Semester and the Sixth (S6) Semester of the Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Department
736 14-Jul-2022 Start-up Awareness and Leadership Training (SALT)
737 14-Jul-2022 Open House for B.Tech S4 &S6 of Electronics & Communication Engineering
738 13-Jul-2022 "MALHAR" the music club of RSET cordially invites you to the musical event on 15th July 2022 from 12:30 pm at Chavara Hall.
739 13-Jul-2022 M. Tech. second semester end semester examination registration - notification
740 12-Jul-2022 CERTIFICATE COURSE ON STATISTICAL FOUNDATIONS FOR DATA SCIENCE
<< | < | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | > | >> |