Rajagiri Notice

Notice No:  RSET/PL/N/6350                                                Date : 05/06/2022

    

RAJAGIRI SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY (AUTONOMOUS)

COURSE COMMITTEE CHAIRPERSONS FOR 2021-22 EVEN SEMESTERS

Course Code

Course Name

Chairperson

SEMESTER II

101908/MA200A

Vector Calculus, Differential Equations, and Transforms

Dr. Ramkumar P. B.

101908/CH900B

Engineering Chemistry

Dr. Sonia Paul

101906/PH900B

Engineering Physics A

Rev Dr. Varghese Panthalookaran

101902/PH900B

Engineering Physics B

Rev Dr. Varghese Panthalookaran

101908/ME900C

Engineering Graphics

Dr. Manoj G Tharian

101908/CE900C

Engineering Mechanics

Dr. Aysha Zeneeb Majeed

101908/CO900D

Basics of Civil & Mechanical Engineering

Ms. Kavitha M

Dr. Mathew Joseph              

101908/EN200E

Professional Communication

Dr. Antony V. Varghese

101903/CO200G

Programming In C

Mr. Binu A

101905/CO200G

Programming In C

Dr. Sminu Izudheen

101908/CO900F

Basics of Electrical & Electronics Engineering

Dr. Elizabeth Rita Samuel

Ms. Tressa Michael

101908/CH922S

Engineering Chemistry Lab

Dr. Sonia Paul

101908/PH922S

Engineering Physics Lab

Rev Dr. Varghese Panthalookaran

101908/CO922T

Civil & Mechanical Workshop

Ms. Kavitha M

Dr. Mathew Joseph              

101908/CO922U

Electrical & Electronics Workshop

Dr. Elizabeth Rita Samuel 

Ms. Tressa Michael

SEMESTER IV

100902/MA400A

Probability, Statistics, and Numerical Methods

Dr. Vinod Kumar P B

100903/MA400A

Probability, Random Process

And Numerical Methods

Ms. Bindu V A

100902/MA400B

Probability, Statistics, And Advanced Graph Theory

Dr. Binu R

100902/EC400B

Analog Circuits

Ms. Harsha A

100902/EC400C

Signals And Systems

Dr. Hari C V

100908/CO900E

Design & Engineering

Dr. Varghese Chooralil

100908/ES400F

Constitution Of India

Dr. Sonia Paul

100908/EN900E

Professional Ethics

Prof Kuttyamma A J

100902/EC422S

Analog Circuits and Simulation Lab

Ms. Harsha A

SEMESTER VI

HUT300

Industrial Economics & Foreign Trade

Dr. Anju C.

HUT310

Management For Engineers

Mr. Biju Abraham N

SEMESTER VIII

CS468

Cloud Computing

Ms Anu Maria Joykutty

CE488

Disaster Management

Ms. Anitha Varghese

 

     PRINCIPAL



Principal
Sl No. Date Previous Notices
721 10-Jun-2022 One Day Digital Information Technology Seminar for Women
722 10-Jun-2022 External academic audit by KTU will be held on 14th & 15th June 2022
723 9-Jun-2022 Career Awareness Talk
724 9-Jun-2022 Samavarthanam2022 Postponed to Friday, 24th June 2022 at 2.00 pm
725 8-Jun-2022 Remedial Placement Aptitude Training
726 3-Jun-2022 Samavarthanam2022
727 3-Jun-2022 CAZA TRIAD-final round
728 3-Jun-2022 Registration to B.Tech S8 (2015 Scheme) Supplementary Exam June 2022
729 2-Jun-2022 Merit Award in Mathematics and Humanities
730 2-Jun-2022 Automatic Morphological Classification of Galaxies using Statistical Learning
<< | < | 68 | 69 | 70 | 71 | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | > | >> |