Rajagiri Notice

Notice No:  RSET/PL/N/5352                                                Date : 06/08/2020

    

RAJAGIRI SCHOOL OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

   

TIME TABLE FOR S2 B.TECH. ONLINE CLASSES - W.E.F. 09-06-2020

   

TIMETABLE

 

SUBJECTS

Class : S2 AE

SLOT →

1

2

Lunch Break

3

4

 

MAT102 - VECTOR CALCULUS, DIFFERENTIAL
EQUATIONS AND TRANSFORMS

TIME →

10.00 AM-11.00 AM

11.00 AM-12.00 PM

1.00 PM-2.00 PM

2.00 PM-3.00 PM

 

PHT100 - ENGINEERING PHYSICA a

Monday

MAT102 / RDS

PHT100 / SJS

EST130(BEC) / PRM

MAT102 / BVA

 

CYT100 - ENGINEERING CHEMISTRY

Tuesday

EST100 / ELP

EST102 / AMI

EST130(BEE) / RRG

HUN102 / RPJ

 

EST100 - ENGINEERING MECHANICS

Wednesday

EST100 / ELP

PHT100 / SJS

EST130(BEE) / RRG

EST102 / AMI

 

EST110  -ENGINEERING GRAPHICS

Thursday

EST130(BEC) / PRM

EST102 / AMI

MAT102 / RDS

EST100 / ELP

 

EST120 - BASICS OF CIVIL AND MECHANICAL ENGINEERING

Friday

MAT102 / BVA

PHT100 / SJS

EST100 / ELP

HUN102 / RPJ

 

EST130 - BASICS OF ELECTRICAL AND ELECTRONONICS ENGINEERING

               

HUN102 - PROFESSIONAL COMMUNICATION

               

EST102 - PROGRAMMING IN C

                 

TIMETABLE

   

Class : S2 CE

SLOT →

1

2

Lunch Break

3

4

 

AGC - Aswathy G

TIME →

10.00 AM-11.00 AM

11.00 AM-12.00 PM

1.00 PM-2.00 PM

2.00 PM-3.00 PM

 

AKJ - Akash James

Moday

HUN102 / VNM

CYT100 / AVV

EST102 / JPJ

EST120(BME) / JMG

 

AMI - Amitha Mathew

Tuesday

EST110 / JMA

EST 120 (BME) / JMG

MAT102 / JAA

EST102 / JPJ

 

ANC - Anju C.

Wednesday

MAT102 / EVC

CYT100 / AVV

MAT102 / JAA

EST110 / JMA

 

ANJ - Anita John

Thursday

EST110 / JMA

CYT100 / AVV

HUN102 / VNM

EST120 (BCE) / TRK

 

ANV -  Anitha Varghese

Friday

EST110 / JMA

EST120 (BCE) / TRK

MAT102 / EVC

EST102 / JPJ

 

AVV - Antony V.Varghese

               

AZM - Aysha Zeneeb Majeed

               

BNR - Binu R

TIMETABLE

 

BNW - Bency Wilson

Class : S2 CSE α

SLOT →

1

2

Lunch Break

3

4

 

BVA - Bindu V.A.

TIME →

10.00 AM-11.00 AM

11.00 AM-12.00 PM

1.00 PM-2.00 PM

2.00 PM-3.00 PM

 

DJK - Deepthy K Jayan

Moday

EST110 / MGT

EST110 / MGT

EST110 / MGT

HUN102 / VNM

 

ELP - Elsa Paul

Tuesday

MAT102 / EVC

HUN102 / VNM

EST102 / MPS

EST120(BME) / FJG

 

EVC - Eva Cherian

Wednesday

CYT100 / RRM

EST120(BCE) / AGC

MAT102 / RDS

EST120(BME) / FJG

 

FAP - Fr. Ajeesh Pudussery

Thursday

CYT100 / RRM

MAT102 / EVC

EST120(BCE) / AGC

EST110 / MGT

 

FJG - Fr. Joel George Pullolil

Friday

CYT100 / RRM

MAT102 / RDS

EST102 / MPS

EST102 / MPS

 

ING - Indu Geevar

               

JAA - Jaya Abraham

               

JAJ - Jaison Jacob

TIMETABLE

 

JAV - Jose Antony V.j.

Class : S2 CSE β

SLOT →

1

2

Lunch Break

3

4

 

JBK - Joseph Babu K

TIME →

10.00 AM-11.00 AM

11.00 AM-12.00 PM

1.00 PM-2.00 PM

2.00 PM-3.00 PM

 

JD - Jisa David

Monday

CYT100 / SRA

MAT102 / RYK

EST102 / MPS

EST120(BCE) / MAG

 

JJO - Joseena Joseph

Tuesday

EST120(BME) / VIS

EST120(BME) / VIS

HUN102 / JPS

EST102 / MPS

 

JMA - James Mathew

Wednesday

CYT100 / SRA

HUN102 / JPS

EST110 / JBK

EST110 / JBK

 

JMG - John M.George

Thursday

CYT100 / SRA

MAT102 / RYK

EST102 / MPS

EST120(BCE) / MAG

 

JPJ - Jean P. John

Friday

MAT102 / VKJ

MAT102 / VKJ

EST110 / JBK

EST110 / JBK

 

JPS - Josiya P Shaju

               

JRN - Jayasree R .Nair

               

JYO - Jyotsana A.

TIMETABLE

 

MAG - Mareena George

Class : S2 CSE γ

SLOT →

1

2

Lunch Break

3

4

 

MGT - Manoj G. Tharian

TIME →

10.00 AM-11.00 AM

11.00 AM-12.00 PM

1.00 PM-2.00 PM

2.00 PM-3.00 PM

 

MPS - Mary Priya Sebastian

Monday

MAT102 / FAP

MAT102 / FAP

EST120(BCE) / JJO

EST110 / SPA

 

NIR - Nimisha Regi

Tuesday

EST102 / ANJ

CYT100 / ANC

HUN102 / JPS

EST120(BME) / PPK

 

PAA - Paul Augustine

Wednesday

CYT100 / ANC

HUN102 / JPS

CYT100 / ANC

EST110 / SPA

 

PKP - Prathibha P.K.

Thursday

EST110 / SPA

EST102 / ANJ

MAT102 / SSI

MAT102 / SSI

 

POS - Poornima S.

Friday

EST110 / SPA

EST102 / ANJ

EST120(BCE) / JJO

EST120(BME) / PPK

 

PPK - P.P. Krishnaraj

               

PRM - P.R. Madhava Panickar

               

PVN - Parvathy N.

TIMETABLE

 

RDS - Radhika Das

Class : S2 ECE α

SLOT →

1

2

Lunch Break

3

4

 

RJV - Rinku Jacob

TIME →

10.00 AM-11.00 AM

11.00 AM-12.00 PM

1.00 PM-2.00 PM

2.00 PM-3.00 PM

 

RNG - Renu George

Moday

MAT102 / EVC

EST130(BEC) / SSJ

PHT100 / SJS

EST100 / NIR

 

RPB - Ramkumar P.B.

Tuesday

EST130(BEE) / RNG

PHT100 / SJS

HUN102 / RPJ

EST100 / NIR

 

RPJ - Rony P.J.

Wednesday

MAT102 / BVA

EST130(BEE) / RNG

EST100 / NIR

EST102 / ANJ

 

RRG - Ragam Rajagopal

Thursday

EST130(BEC) / SSJ

PHT100 / SJS

EST100 / NIR

EST102 / ANJ

 

RRM - Ragin Ramadas

Friday

EST102 / ANJ

MAT102 / EVC

HUN102 / RPJ

MAT102 / BVA

 

RYK - Reya Kuruvila

               

SJS - Sujith S.

               

SPA - Sidheek P. A.

TIMETABLE

 

SRA - Sr. Alphonsa Thomas

Class : S2 ECE β

SLOT →

1

2

Lunch Break

3

4

 

SSI - Shyam Sunder Iyer

TIME →

10.00 AM-11.00 AM

11.00 AM-12.00 PM

1.00 PM-2.00 PM

2.00 PM-3.00 PM

 

SSJ - S. Santhi Jebarani

Moday

PHT100 / JAV

EST100 / MAG

PHT100 / JAV

MAT102 / FAP

 

TRK - Treasa Kurian

Tuesday

EST130 / JD

EST130(BEC) / JD

EST130(BEE) / PKP

HUN102 / PVN

 

TTP - Thankachan T pullan

Wednesday

EST102 / JYO

HUN102 / PVN

MAT102 / VKJ

MAT102 / VKJ

 

UKL - Unnikrishanan L

Thursday

MAT102 / FAP

EST100 / MAG

EST102 / JYO

EST102 / JYO

 

VIS - Vishnu Shankar

Friday

PHT100 / JAV

EST100 / MAG

EST130 / PKP

EST100 / MAG

 

VKJ - Vinmol K. Jesudas

               

VNM - Vinay P. Menon

                 

TIMETABLE

   

Class : S2 ECE γ

SLOT →

1

2

Lunch Break

3

4

   

TIME →

10.00 AM-11.00 AM

11.00 AM-12.00 PM

1.00 PM-2.00 PM

2.00 PM-3.00 PM

   

Moday

EST100 / ING

EST100 / ING

PHT100 / DJK

EST130(BEC) / JAJ

   

Tuesday

EST100 / ING

EST130(BEE) / JBF

MAT102 / EVC

HUN102 / PVN

   

Wednesday

EST100 / ING

HUN102 / PVN

EST102 / JYO

MAT102 / BNR

   

Thursday

PHT100 / DJK

PHT100 / DJK

MAT102 / EVC

EST130(BEE) / JBF

   

Friday

EST102 / JYO

EST102 / JYO

EST130(BEC) / JAJ

MAT102 / BNR

   
                 
                 

TIMETABLE

   

Class : S2 EEE

SLOT →

1

2

Lunch Break

3

4

   

TIME →

10.00 AM-11.00 AM

11.00 AM-12.00 PM

1.00 PM-2.00 PM

2.00 PM-3.00 PM

   

Moday

EST100 / MAG

MAT102 / JAA

EST102 / JPJ

PHT100 / RJV

   

Tuesday

EST100 / MAG

EST130(BEE) / JRN

HUN102 / JPS

EST130(BEC) / JAJ

   

Wednesday

MAT102 / JAA

HUN102 / JPS

EST130(BEC) / JAJ

PHT100 / RJV

   

Thursday

MAT102 / RPB

EST130(BEE) / JRN

EST100 / MAG

EST102 / JPJ

   

Friday

EST102 / JPJ

MAT102 / RPB

EST100 / MAG

PHT100 / RJV

   
                 
                 

TIMETABLE

   

Class : S2 IT

SLOT →

1

2

Lunch Break

3

4

   

TIME →

10.00 AM-11.00 AM

11.00 AM-12.00 PM

1.00 PM-2.00 PM

2.00 PM-3.00 PM

   

Moday

MAT102 / JAA

EST102 / BNW

EST130(BEE) / UKL

EST130(BEE) / UKL

   

Tuesday

PHT100 / JAV

EST130(BEC) / POS

EST102 / BNW

HUN102 / PVN

   

Wednesday

PHT100 / JAV

HUN102 / PVN

MAT102 / FAP

EST130(BEC) / POS

   

Thursday

MAT102 / JAA

EST100 / AZM

EST102 / BNW

EST100 / AZM

   

Friday

MAT102 / FAP

EST100 / AZM

PHT100 / JAV

EST100 /  AZM

   
                 
                 

TIMETABLE

   

Class : S2 ME α

SLOT →

1

2

Lunch Break

3

4

   

TIME →

10.00 AM-11.00 AM

11.00 AM-12.00 PM

1.00 PM-2.00 PM

2.00 PM-3.00 PM

   

Moday

MAT102 / SSI

MAT102 / SSI

EST120(BCE) / AGC

CYT100 / DKB

   

Tuesday

MAT102 / JAA

EST120(BCE) / AGC

EST102 / PAA

EST110 / JPD

   

Wednesday

CYT100 / DKB

EST102 / PAA

HUN102 / RPJ

EST110 / JPD

   

Thursday

CYT100 / DKB

EST102 / PAA

MAT102 / JAA

EST110 / JPD

   

Friday

HUN102 / RPJ

EST120(BME) / JMG

EST120(BME) / JMG

EST110 / JPD

   
                 
                 

TIMETABLE

   

Class : S2 ME β

SLOT →

1

2

Lunch Break

3

4

   

TIME →

10.00 AM-11.00 AM

11.00 AM-12.00 PM

1.00 PM-2.00 PM

2.00 PM-3.00 PM

   

Monday

MAT102 / BVA

HUN102 / VNM

EST102 / PAA

EST110 / AKJ

   

Tuesday

HUN102 / VNM

EST120(BME) / TTP

EST120(BCE) / ANV

EST110 / AKJ

   

Wednesday

CYT100 / RRM

MAT102 / RYK

EST102 / PAA

MAT102 / BVA

   

Thursday

CYT100 / RRM

EST120(BME) / TTP

MAT102 / RYK

EST102 / PAA

   

Friday

CYT100 / RRM

EST120(BCE) / ANV

EST110 / AKJ

EST110 / AKJ

   
                 
                 
                 
 

PRINCIPAL

             
                 

 



Principal
Sl No. Date Previous Notices
1281 7-Aug-2020 Webinar for students on Chasing a Million Dollar Dream
1282 6-Aug-2020 KTU B.Tech. S8 End Semester Exam August 2020 Time Table
1283 5-Aug-2020 FDP on Deep Learning & Natural Language Processing
1284 4-Aug-2020 Five day  National level FDP on,  "BIOMATERIALS, BIODEVICES & MEDICAL IMAGING PROCESSES"
1285 4-Aug-2020 webinar on Fruitful Career through GATE and Campus Placements
1286 30-Jul-2020 Advertisement for Technical Graduate Course (TGC) No - 132 in the Indian Army
1287 27-Jul-2020 A Webinar on NEXT Generation Challenges in Astro Technology
1288 23-Jul-2020 Webinar on ‘Industrial Automation’ on 27th July 2020 (Monday)
1289 21-Jul-2020 DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING TIMETABLE FOR COMPREHENSIVE VIVA EXAM – S6 CE
1290 17-Jul-2020 E-Readiness by Educational Institutions during CoVID-19
<< | < | 124 | 125 | 126 | 127 | 128 | 129 | 130 | 131 | 132 | 133 | 134 | > | >> |