Rajagiri Notice

Notice No:  RSET/PR/N/3305                                                Date : 11/05/2016

    

CyberBlitz’, the association of the Department of Computer Science and Engineering organized a series of competitions for S3 CSE students under the title 'Captcha V1.0' from 28/10/2016 to 02/11/2016.

 

The winners in various competitions are:

Sl No:

Event

Winners

1

Cognitus (Technical Quiz - Group)

 

1st

Ashel Augustine - CSE-α

Abhinand T.K - CSE-α

Vivek Antony - CSE-ϒ

Praveen Raj - CSE-ϒ

2nd

Joseph Varghese - CSE-β

Joseph Antony - CSE-β

2

Mix Up (Debugging Competition - Group)

1st

Premjith - CSE- ϒ

Praveen Raj – CSE- ϒ

2nd

Joseph Chungath - CSE-β

Mohammed Sabith – CSE-β

3

Code Master (Coding Competition)

1st  - Pranav Madhav Dev -  CSE-ϒ

2nd - Abdul Muizz - CSE-α

3rd - Vijai Jacob - CSE-ϒ

4

Illuminare (Technical Paper Presentation Competition)

1st  - Rohit V - CSE-ϒ

2nd - Ajay Kumar C - CSE-α

3rd - Joseph Chungath - CSE-β

5

Ad Mad (Video Editing and Creativity Competition - Group)

1st

John Polachan - CSE-β

Mohammed Shasin – CSE-β

Jibin John – CSE-β

2nd

Abraham Mathew - CSE-α

Abhinand T.K – CSE-α

6

Freeze Frame (Photography and Photo Editing Competition)

1st - Kavya Gopalakrishnan - CSE-β

2nd- Hari Kamath - CSE-ϒ

3rd - Abraham Mathew - CSE-α

7

Treasure Hunt (Logical reasoning competition - Group)

1st

Austin Abraham A.H - CSE-α

Ayush Balachandran - CSE-α

Ashmi Kunjimon - CSE-α

2nd

Premjith - CSE-ϒ

Praveen Raj - CSE-ϒ

Shibin Joy- CSE-ϒ

8

Post It (Notice Board Designing Competition -  Group)

1st - CSE-α

2nd - CSE-β

9

Paatu Paadaam (Singing Competition)

1st - Vinayak S- CSE-ϒ

2nd - Lakshmi H - CSE-β

3rd - Aleena Thekla Mary - CSE-α

10

Game on (Computer Gaming Competition)

1st – Abraham Mathew - CSE-α

2nd Geevan Gigi Mathew - CSE-β

3rd -  Akshay Kishore- CSE-α

 

 

Principal



Principal
Sl No. Date Previous Notices
1421 17-May-2017 29th Executive Committee Meeting of PTA.
1422 15-May-2017 College Bus Facility
1423 10-May-2017 Felicitation to Best performers in the KTU S1- Examination
1424 18-Apr-2017 C o n g r a t u l a t i o n s
1425 23-Mar-2017 S2 & S4 B.TECH – SECOND INTERNAL EXAMINATION APRIL 2017
1426 20-Mar-2017 TECHNICAL QUIZ AND IDEA PRESENTATION FOR AEI STUDENTS
1427 9-Mar-2017 RSET IEDC is organizing StartUp i3 workshop on 11th (Second Saturday )and 12th (Sunday) March 2017
1428 9-Mar-2017 The grand finale of “EXTERTION 16”, a student association activity hosted by Department of Applied Electronics & Instrumentation will be held on 16th March 2017(Thursday)
1429 9-Mar-2017 Winners of CyberQ and Renuntio
1430 9-Mar-2017 Rajagiri – Saint Chavara Endowment Lecture
<< | < | 138 | 139 | 140 | 141 | 142 | 143 | 144 | 145 | 146 | 147 | 148 | > | >> |