<<Go Back

Department of Office & Administration

Sl No Name Designation Qualification Date of Joining

1

Mr. Akhil K B

Electrical Supervisor

Diploma in electrical and electronics engineering

4-Jun-2019

2

Mr. Alen Lukose

Office Assistant

B.Com

4-Jul-2022

3

Mr. Anandhu Sivan

Examination Assistant

BA

1-Apr-2021

4

Mr. Anoop J Varghese

Civil Engineer

B.Tech

1-Jul-2020

5

Mr. Anto P.O.

Attender

SSLC

1-Jan-2008

6

Arun James

Supervisor-Electrical & Maint.

Diploma

1-Jul-2014

7

Mr. Benny V.J.

Attender

S S L C

1-Nov-2001

8

Mr. Bijumon C.S.

Asst. Eletrician

SSC,ITI (Electrical)

1-Oct-2006

9

Ms. Bindu Paul

Record Keeper

B.Sc ComputerScience,MSW

2-Jan-2003

10

Mr. Boby Anto

Senior Office Assistant

B.Com

11-Jun-2003

11

Mr. Chris Wilson

Examination Assistant

BCA

1-Apr-2021

12

Mr. Cyriac Thomas

ATTENDER

S.S.L.C

6-Nov-2001

13

Mr. Damodaran M.A

SECURITY OFFICER

SSLC

1-Apr-2008

14

Mr. Denny Thomas M.

ATTENDER

Plus 2

2-Nov-2015

15

Joby Antony

Electrician

S S L C

1-Oct-2014

16

Mr. Jomon P. J.

Attender

PDC

16-Oct-2006

17

Ms. Jomy K J

Office Assistant

Bachelor of Business Administration

16-Aug-2017

18

Mr. Joseph P M

Senior Finance Officer

MBA - Finance

1-Aug-2007

19

Mr. Joshy C V

ELECTRICIAN

ITI

16-Oct-2002

20

Mr. Kuriakose M.T

Administrative Officer

M.A.

24-Oct-2001

21

Ms. Lindamol Joseph

Office Assistant

B.Com & DCA

1-Jun-2005

22

Ms. Litty Joseph

STAFF NURSE

Nursing

21-Nov-2018

23

Mr. Antony Motti

ATTENDER

S.S.L.C, I.T.C

1-Jul-2008

24

Ms. Nisha K P

Office Assistant

Bachelor in commerce

2-Jul-2018

25

Mr. Paul M Jacob

Maintenance Assistant

ITI Electronics

1-Jul-2019

26

Mr. Peter K J

Electrical Engineer

B. Tech. EEE

20-Jul-2017

27

Ms. Preethy P George


28

Mr. Reji V.V.

Senior Office Assistant

BSc

7-Jan-2002

29

Ms. Mary Resmi K.A.

Receptionist

B.Com

1-Aug-2006

30

Mr. Rijin John

Coordinator - Social Innovation, Incubation

B.Tech.

1-Oct-2020

31

Mr. Rijo K Varghese

JUNIOR ACCOUNTANT

M.Com

18-Oct-2010

32

Mr. Saji Joseph

MAINTENANCE ASST.

ITI ELECTRONICS, COMPUTER HARDWARE

8-Mar-2010

33

Mr. Sanish S

Supervisor- Electrical & Maintenance

B-Tech

24-Feb-2020

34

Mr. Sheebu Jacob

ACOUNTS OFFICER

B.Com

2-Apr-2012

35

Mr. Shiju Kuriakose

Office Assistant

B A Degree

29-Dec-2008

36

Mr. Shiju M Nair

ACCOUNTANT

MBA-FINANCE

17-Aug-2007

37

Mr. Thomas T.J.

LD Clerk

ITC, BA Degree

24-Mar-2003

38

Mr. Tomy Thomas

Security Supervisor cum Maintenance Assistant

-

1-Jul-2019

39

Mr. Varun Jose

Placement Executive

B.Com,MSW

1-Oct-2015