Rajagiri Notice

Notice No:  RSET/PL/N/5163                                                Date : Friday, November 8, 2019

    


Rajagiri School of Engineering & Technology

TECHKSHETRA - 2019 -

LIST OF NON-TECHNICAL EVENTS

Branch

Sl. No

Event

Faculty -in-charge

Student
Coordinators

Event Status (APPROVED / REJECTED/ PENDING )

Venue

Time

AEI

1

BIG BOSS

Mr. Naveen N, Ms. Anila Kurakose, Mr. John Paul, Mr. Gireesh T.G., Mr. Binil Joseph M.,

Ephron Martin, Haripriya Kaladharan (S7 AEI)

APPROVED

Emu Cage

10.00 am - 1.30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CE

2

AMAZING RACE

Ms. Elsa Paul, Ms. Indu Geevar, Mr. Vinayak V.V., Mr. Pinto P.J.

Sharat Paul, Jaison T. Joy (S7 CE)

APPROVED

Central Lawn, Chayakkada back, Premises around college but outside buildings

10.00 am - 3.30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CSE

3

FOOT BALL MANAGER 2k19

Ms. Dhanya P.M., Ms. Anu Maria Joykutty, Mr. Vinish T.K., Mr. Anson Ponseka

Johan Shaji, Jince P. George  (S7 CS - Beta)

APPROVED

KE LH 11, KE LH 12 Third Floor

10.00 am - 3.00 pm

4

DASAN & VIJAYAN

Mr. Ajith S., Ms. Sangeetha Jamal, Ms. Meharban M.S., Mr. Jishnu Prakash

Chethana Thashnath, Arun Jose (S7 CS- Alpa)

APPROVED

KE LH 7, KE LH 8, KE LH 9, KE LH 10 Third Floor & Chayakkada

10.00 am - 3.30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EC

5

CREATIVE COOKIES

Ms. Harsha A., Ms. Deepthy G.S., Ms. Maria Vincent

Ann Roy  (S5 EC - Alpha), Nadin Mathew (S5 CSE - Gamma)

APPROVED

Open Space in front of P.G. Block

10.00 am - 1.00 pm

6

BOX CRICKET

Mr. Ajai V. Babu, Mr. Jaison Jacob, Mr. Shaibu Kurian, Mr. Jiju K. Mathew

Jaseem Jamal P., Mohammed Shahimshah (S7 EC - Beta)

APPROVED

Tennis Court

10.00 am - 3.00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EEE

7

BAND SLAM

Ms. Caroline Ann Sam, Dr. Elizabeth Rita Samuel, Ms. Rinu Alise Koshy, Mr. Thomas K.P., Mr. Vishnu Sankar, Mr. Jaison M.T., Mr. Lipson bernard

Aparna R. Nair, Ashin S. (S7 EEE)

APPROVED

Chavara Hall

11.00 am - 3.30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IT

8

SUMO

Mr. Binu A., Dr. Neeba E.A., Mr. Micheal Jackson

Neeraj T.K., Muhammed Azharudeen K.J. (S7 IT)

APPROVED

Baskat ball Court

10.00 am - 3.30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ME

9

Mr. & Ms. TECHKSHETRA

Mr. Krishnaraj P.P., Mr. Jibin Noble, Mr. Rathish T.R., Ms. Swapna Davies, Ms. Rinju Mariam Rolly, Mr. Jinu Johnson

Arun P. Vijayan, Aloshious Jaison (S7 ME - Alpha)

APPROVED

THIRD FLOOR - Seminar Hall - ME dept. (Hall adjacent to Drawing Hall)

10.00 am - 3.30 pm




Principal
Sl No. Date Previous Notices
1 29-May-2020 SECOND INTERNAL EXAMINATION - EIGHTH SEMESTER - TIME TABLE
2 22-May-2020 The Revaluation and Answer Script copy request of B.Tech. Examination Dec 2019 (Except B.Tech S7) has been opened in the portal
3 6-May-2020 RSET men's hostel (Sanjo New Block) has been taken over by civil authorities for COVID 19 quarantine purpose
4 4-May-2020 The Revaluation and Answer Script copy request of B. tech S7 (R,S ) Dec 2019 has been opened in the portal
5 19-Apr-2020 Heartfelt Condolence
6 6-Apr-2020 Uploading of the entire syllabi in the form of videos and ppts at the RSET website and RSET YouTube
7 16-Mar-2020 As per the Circular dated 12.03.2020 from APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University, the period from 12.03.2020 to 31.03.2020 may be treated as study leave for the University examinations
8 10-Mar-2020 As declared by the Government of Kerala, all classes are suspended with effect from 11.03.2020 upto 31st March 2020 unless revoked by the Government.
9 29-Feb-2020 Product Development Workshop
10 29-Feb-2020 Indo- German Summer School 2020 Academic/Cultural Exchange Program
<< | < | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | > | >> |
  • Google Translate

  • Contact Us

    Rajagiri School of Engineering & Technology
    Rajagiri Valley, Kakkanad,
    Kochi 682 039 Kerala INDIA
    Tel: +91 484 2660999
    Fax: +91 484 2426241
    Enquiry: office@rajagiritech.ac.in
    Admission: admissions@rajagiritech.ac.in