Rajagiri Notice

Notice No:  RSET/PL/N/5163                                                Date : Friday, November 8, 2019

    


Rajagiri School of Engineering & Technology

TECHKSHETRA - 2019 -

LIST OF NON-TECHNICAL EVENTS

Branch

Sl. No

Event

Faculty -in-charge

Student
Coordinators

Event Status (APPROVED / REJECTED/ PENDING )

Venue

Time

AEI

1

BIG BOSS

Mr. Naveen N, Ms. Anila Kurakose, Mr. John Paul, Mr. Gireesh T.G., Mr. Binil Joseph M.,

Ephron Martin, Haripriya Kaladharan (S7 AEI)

APPROVED

Emu Cage

10.00 am - 1.30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CE

2

AMAZING RACE

Ms. Elsa Paul, Ms. Indu Geevar, Mr. Vinayak V.V., Mr. Pinto P.J.

Sharat Paul, Jaison T. Joy (S7 CE)

APPROVED

Central Lawn, Chayakkada back, Premises around college but outside buildings

10.00 am - 3.30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CSE

3

FOOT BALL MANAGER 2k19

Ms. Dhanya P.M., Ms. Anu Maria Joykutty, Mr. Vinish T.K., Mr. Anson Ponseka

Johan Shaji, Jince P. George  (S7 CS - Beta)

APPROVED

KE LH 11, KE LH 12 Third Floor

10.00 am - 3.00 pm

4

DASAN & VIJAYAN

Mr. Ajith S., Ms. Sangeetha Jamal, Ms. Meharban M.S., Mr. Jishnu Prakash

Chethana Thashnath, Arun Jose (S7 CS- Alpa)

APPROVED

KE LH 7, KE LH 8, KE LH 9, KE LH 10 Third Floor & Chayakkada

10.00 am - 3.30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EC

5

CREATIVE COOKIES

Ms. Harsha A., Ms. Deepthy G.S., Ms. Maria Vincent

Ann Roy  (S5 EC - Alpha), Nadin Mathew (S5 CSE - Gamma)

APPROVED

Open Space in front of P.G. Block

10.00 am - 1.00 pm

6

BOX CRICKET

Mr. Ajai V. Babu, Mr. Jaison Jacob, Mr. Shaibu Kurian, Mr. Jiju K. Mathew

Jaseem Jamal P., Mohammed Shahimshah (S7 EC - Beta)

APPROVED

Tennis Court

10.00 am - 3.00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EEE

7

BAND SLAM

Ms. Caroline Ann Sam, Dr. Elizabeth Rita Samuel, Ms. Rinu Alise Koshy, Mr. Thomas K.P., Mr. Vishnu Sankar, Mr. Jaison M.T., Mr. Lipson bernard

Aparna R. Nair, Ashin S. (S7 EEE)

APPROVED

Chavara Hall

11.00 am - 3.30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IT

8

SUMO

Mr. Binu A., Dr. Neeba E.A., Mr. Micheal Jackson

Neeraj T.K., Muhammed Azharudeen K.J. (S7 IT)

APPROVED

Baskat ball Court

10.00 am - 3.30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ME

9

Mr. & Ms. TECHKSHETRA

Mr. Krishnaraj P.P., Mr. Jibin Noble, Mr. Rathish T.R., Ms. Swapna Davies, Ms. Rinju Mariam Rolly, Mr. Jinu Johnson

Arun P. Vijayan, Aloshious Jaison (S7 ME - Alpha)

APPROVED

THIRD FLOOR - Seminar Hall - ME dept. (Hall adjacent to Drawing Hall)

10.00 am - 3.30 pm




Principal
Sl No. Date Previous Notices
1 10-Jan-2020 BRIDGE COURSE ON LOGIC DEVELOPMENT & INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING, JANUARY 2020
2 10-Jan-2020 BRIDGE COURSE ON LOGIC DEVELOPMENT & INTRODUCTION TO PROGRAMMING, JANUARY 2020
3 9-Jan-2020 Regular Classes for all Semester will commence from 15th January 2020
4 9-Jan-2020 INTERNATIONAL CERTIFICATION COURSE IN NDT & MECHANICAL QA/QC
5 5-Dec-2019 Faculty Development Program on Random Vibrations
6 20-Nov-2019 Blood donation camp at Rajagiri
7 8-Nov-2019 TECHKSHETRA 2019 - WORKSHOPS LIST ( 13 Workshops)
8 8-Nov-2019 TECHKSHETRA - 2019 - LIST OF TECHNICAL EVENTS
9 8-Nov-2019 TECHKSHETRA - 2019 - LIST OF NON-TECHNICAL EVENTS
10 5-Nov-2019 Sad demise of Ms Mary John (Asst Professor, IT Dept)
<< | < | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | > | >> |
  • Google Translate

  • Contact Us

    Rajagiri School of Engineering & Technology
    Rajagiri Valley, Kakkanad,
    Kochi 682 039 Kerala INDIA
    Tel: +91 484 2660999
    Fax: +91 484 2426241
    Enquiry: office@rajagiritech.ac.in
    Admission: admissions@rajagiritech.ac.in