Rajagiri Notice

Notice No:  RSET/PL/N/5164                                                Date : 11/08/2019

    


Rajagiri School of Engineering & Technology

TECHKSHETRA - 2019

LIST OF TECHNICAL EVENTS

Branch

Sl No

Name of Event

Faculty in-charge

Student
Coordinators

Event Status (APPROVED / REJECTED/ PENDING )

Venue

Time

AEI

1

OBSURA

Ms. Mary Hexy

Mr. Praful S P,  Mr. Deepak Pius- S5 AEI

APPROVED

Tutorial Hall 2- Second Floor, KE Block

10.00 am- 3.00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CE

1

TOWNCRAFT

Mr. Jayakumar J

Ms. Nadiya Faizy , Ms. Anagha Pisharody, Mr. K  Kiran Raj, Ms. Sona Rose Bins- S5CE

APPROVED

Pareeksha bhavan hall 1-  Third floor PG block

9.30 am- 3.00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CSE

1

ENIGMA

Ms. Tripti C

Ms. Megha Manuel S5 IT, Ms. Maria James S5 CS Beta

APPROVED

Heisenberg lab- First floor Main block

10.00 am - 1.30 pm

2

CRYPTiCS

Mr. Paul Augustine

Mr. Leo Sunny, Mr. Joe V Elenjickal S7 CSE Beta

APPROVED

Multimedia Hall - Main block

10.00 am- 3.00 pm

3

CODE: SURVIVAL;

Mr. Uday Babu P

Mr. Vinay Mathew S3 CS Gamma, Ms.Ann Rose cherian S3 CS alpha, Mr. Arjun Sunil Kumar S3 IT, Mr. Agasto Boney S3 CS alpha

APPROVED

Photon & Quantum- First floor Main Block

10.00 am - 2.00pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EC

1

SLITHERAZE

Mr. Kiran K A

Ms. Alisha N A , Mr. Afaf Mohamed , Ms. Chinju Merin Raju, Ms. Aishwarya Vithayathil, Ms. Akhila Azziz , Ms. Ann Jacob S5ECA

Approved

KE 322 IDAC Mtech Class room- 2nd Floor KE block

10.00 am - 3.00 pm

2

LUMIER HUNT

Ms. Shyama Sreekumar

Mr. Rahul S peter S5 EC B, Ms. Akhila Susan Joe S5 EC Alpha

Approved

KE LH 1,2,3,4,5- 2nd floor, KE block

10.00 am - 3.00 pm

3

DRONE PRIX

Mr. Anoop Thomas

Mr. Jaison Iype Easaw S7 EC Beta

APPROVED

Football ground

10.00 am -3.00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IT

1

TECH-RUN

Ms.Nikhila T Bhuvan

Ms. Dharani Devi, Mr. S.Varun, Mr. Alan Francis, Mr. Arjun Aloshious   S5 IT

APPROVED

Hercules lab, Ulysses Lab - First floor Main Block

10.00 am - 2.30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ME

1

MECHMERISE

Mr. Jithin K Francis

Mr. Abraham Joseph, Mr. Alphonse S Joseph S7 ME alpha

APPROVED

Open space infront of KE Block

10.00 am - 3.00 pm

2

REAL MECHANICA

Mr. Akash James

Mr. Gerald Joy,  Mr. James Jim S7 ME Alpha

APPROVED

CAD Lab (ME) & Mechanical Workshop- First floor KE Block

10.00 am - 3.00 pm




Principal
Sl No. Date Previous Notices
761 4-Aug-2020 Five day  National level FDP on,  "BIOMATERIALS, BIODEVICES & MEDICAL IMAGING PROCESSES"
762 4-Aug-2020 webinar on Fruitful Career through GATE and Campus Placements
763 30-Jul-2020 Advertisement for Technical Graduate Course (TGC) No - 132 in the Indian Army
764 27-Jul-2020 A Webinar on NEXT Generation Challenges in Astro Technology
765 23-Jul-2020 Webinar on ‘Industrial Automation’ on 27th July 2020 (Monday)
766 21-Jul-2020 DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING TIMETABLE FOR COMPREHENSIVE VIVA EXAM – S6 CE
767 17-Jul-2020 E-Readiness by Educational Institutions during CoVID-19
768 17-Jul-2020 DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING - TIMETABLE FOR RETEST (ONLINE) – JULY 2020 - Time table for S6 CE
769 17-Jul-2020 DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING TIMETABLE FOR RETEST (ONLINE) – JULY 2020 Time table for S4 CE
770 17-Jul-2020 Department of Mechanical Engineering - ME 352 - Comprehensive Exam Viva Exam (50 marks)- July 2020 S6 ME ALPHA
<< | < | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | > | >> |