Rajagiri Notice

Notice No:  RSET/PL/N/5163                                                Date : 11/08/2019

    


Rajagiri School of Engineering & Technology

TECHKSHETRA - 2019 -

LIST OF NON-TECHNICAL EVENTS

Branch

Sl. No

Event

Faculty -in-charge

Student
Coordinators

Event Status (APPROVED / REJECTED/ PENDING )

Venue

Time

AEI

1

BIG BOSS

Mr. Naveen N, Ms. Anila Kurakose, Mr. John Paul, Mr. Gireesh T.G., Mr. Binil Joseph M.,

Ephron Martin, Haripriya Kaladharan (S7 AEI)

APPROVED

Emu Cage

10.00 am - 1.30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CE

2

AMAZING RACE

Ms. Elsa Paul, Ms. Indu Geevar, Mr. Vinayak V.V., Mr. Pinto P.J.

Sharat Paul, Jaison T. Joy (S7 CE)

APPROVED

Central Lawn, Chayakkada back, Premises around college but outside buildings

10.00 am - 3.30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CSE

3

FOOT BALL MANAGER 2k19

Ms. Dhanya P.M., Ms. Anu Maria Joykutty, Mr. Vinish T.K., Mr. Anson Ponseka

Johan Shaji, Jince P. George  (S7 CS - Beta)

APPROVED

KE LH 11, KE LH 12 Third Floor

10.00 am - 3.00 pm

4

DASAN & VIJAYAN

Mr. Ajith S., Ms. Sangeetha Jamal, Ms. Meharban M.S., Mr. Jishnu Prakash

Chethana Thashnath, Arun Jose (S7 CS- Alpa)

APPROVED

KE LH 7, KE LH 8, KE LH 9, KE LH 10 Third Floor & Chayakkada

10.00 am - 3.30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EC

5

CREATIVE COOKIES

Ms. Harsha A., Ms. Deepthy G.S., Ms. Maria Vincent

Ann Roy  (S5 EC - Alpha), Nadin Mathew (S5 CSE - Gamma)

APPROVED

Open Space in front of P.G. Block

10.00 am - 1.00 pm

6

BOX CRICKET

Mr. Ajai V. Babu, Mr. Jaison Jacob, Mr. Shaibu Kurian, Mr. Jiju K. Mathew

Jaseem Jamal P., Mohammed Shahimshah (S7 EC - Beta)

APPROVED

Tennis Court

10.00 am - 3.00 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

EEE

7

BAND SLAM

Ms. Caroline Ann Sam, Dr. Elizabeth Rita Samuel, Ms. Rinu Alise Koshy, Mr. Thomas K.P., Mr. Vishnu Sankar, Mr. Jaison M.T., Mr. Lipson bernard

Aparna R. Nair, Ashin S. (S7 EEE)

APPROVED

Chavara Hall

11.00 am - 3.30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

IT

8

SUMO

Mr. Binu A., Dr. Neeba E.A., Mr. Micheal Jackson

Neeraj T.K., Muhammed Azharudeen K.J. (S7 IT)

APPROVED

Baskat ball Court

10.00 am - 3.30 pm

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ME

9

Mr. & Ms. TECHKSHETRA

Mr. Krishnaraj P.P., Mr. Jibin Noble, Mr. Rathish T.R., Ms. Swapna Davies, Ms. Rinju Mariam Rolly, Mr. Jinu Johnson

Arun P. Vijayan, Aloshious Jaison (S7 ME - Alpha)

APPROVED

THIRD FLOOR - Seminar Hall - ME dept. (Hall adjacent to Drawing Hall)

10.00 am - 3.30 pm




Principal
Sl No. Date Previous Notices
761 7-Aug-2020 Webinar for students on Chasing a Million Dollar Dream
762 6-Aug-2020 KTU B.Tech. S8 End Semester Exam August 2020 Time Table
763 5-Aug-2020 FDP on Deep Learning & Natural Language Processing
764 4-Aug-2020 Five day  National level FDP on,  "BIOMATERIALS, BIODEVICES & MEDICAL IMAGING PROCESSES"
765 4-Aug-2020 webinar on Fruitful Career through GATE and Campus Placements
766 30-Jul-2020 Advertisement for Technical Graduate Course (TGC) No - 132 in the Indian Army
767 27-Jul-2020 A Webinar on NEXT Generation Challenges in Astro Technology
768 23-Jul-2020 Webinar on ‘Industrial Automation’ on 27th July 2020 (Monday)
769 21-Jul-2020 DEPARTMENT OF CIVIL ENGINEERING TIMETABLE FOR COMPREHENSIVE VIVA EXAM – S6 CE
770 17-Jul-2020 E-Readiness by Educational Institutions during CoVID-19
<< | < | 72 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 79 | 80 | 81 | 82 | > | >> |