Rajagiri Notice

Notice No:  RSET/PR/N/3305                                                Date : 11/05/2016

    

CyberBlitz’, the association of the Department of Computer Science and Engineering organized a series of competitions for S3 CSE students under the title 'Captcha V1.0' from 28/10/2016 to 02/11/2016.

 

The winners in various competitions are:

Sl No:

Event

Winners

1

Cognitus (Technical Quiz - Group)

 

1st

Ashel Augustine - CSE-α

Abhinand T.K - CSE-α

Vivek Antony - CSE-ϒ

Praveen Raj - CSE-ϒ

2nd

Joseph Varghese - CSE-β

Joseph Antony - CSE-β

2

Mix Up (Debugging Competition - Group)

1st

Premjith - CSE- ϒ

Praveen Raj – CSE- ϒ

2nd

Joseph Chungath - CSE-β

Mohammed Sabith – CSE-β

3

Code Master (Coding Competition)

1st  - Pranav Madhav Dev -  CSE-ϒ

2nd - Abdul Muizz - CSE-α

3rd - Vijai Jacob - CSE-ϒ

4

Illuminare (Technical Paper Presentation Competition)

1st  - Rohit V - CSE-ϒ

2nd - Ajay Kumar C - CSE-α

3rd - Joseph Chungath - CSE-β

5

Ad Mad (Video Editing and Creativity Competition - Group)

1st

John Polachan - CSE-β

Mohammed Shasin – CSE-β

Jibin John – CSE-β

2nd

Abraham Mathew - CSE-α

Abhinand T.K – CSE-α

6

Freeze Frame (Photography and Photo Editing Competition)

1st - Kavya Gopalakrishnan - CSE-β

2nd- Hari Kamath - CSE-ϒ

3rd - Abraham Mathew - CSE-α

7

Treasure Hunt (Logical reasoning competition - Group)

1st

Austin Abraham A.H - CSE-α

Ayush Balachandran - CSE-α

Ashmi Kunjimon - CSE-α

2nd

Premjith - CSE-ϒ

Praveen Raj - CSE-ϒ

Shibin Joy- CSE-ϒ

8

Post It (Notice Board Designing Competition -  Group)

1st - CSE-α

2nd - CSE-β

9

Paatu Paadaam (Singing Competition)

1st - Vinayak S- CSE-ϒ

2nd - Lakshmi H - CSE-β

3rd - Aleena Thekla Mary - CSE-α

10

Game on (Computer Gaming Competition)

1st – Abraham Mathew - CSE-α

2nd Geevan Gigi Mathew - CSE-β

3rd -  Akshay Kishore- CSE-α

 

 

Principal



Principal
Sl No. Date Previous Notices
881 4-Oct-2017 idea presentation competition
882 18-Sep-2017 First Internal examination for S1, S3 and S5 KTU B.Tech students scheduled on 18th September 2017 has been rescheduled to 22nd September 2017
883 11-Sep-2017 Saturday, 16th September 2017 will be a working day with Tuesday’s time table.
884 11-Sep-2017 ‘CyberBlitz’, the association of the Department of Computer Science and Engineering is organizing a technical competition
885 30-Aug-2017 S1,S3, S5 Internal Exam Time Table
886 30-Aug-2017 Classes will remain suspended on 31st August 2017 for B.Tech students.
887 29-Aug-2017 Onam holidays will be from Friday, 1st September to Sunday, 10th September.
888 29-Aug-2017 RSET IEDC Congratulates Atul Ram ,CEO RSET IEDC(S7 ME,) Joseph Monis CTO RSET IEDC (S7CSE) and Renu Cherian CMO RSET IEDC
889 26-Aug-2017 First internal examination for S1, S3 & S5 B.Tech (KTU) students will be held on 18th, 19th & 20th September 2017 (morning and afternoon sessions)
890 24-Aug-2017 National Service Scheme Unit of RSET is organizing a voluntary Blood Donation Camp in association with IMA Ernakulam on 25/08/17
<< | < | 84 | 85 | 86 | 87 | 88 | 89 | 90 | 91 | 92 | 93 | 94 | > | >> |