Home »
Contact »
Parents Login »
Students Login »
NAAC
NBA
NIRF
IRINS
Sitemap
About RSET
Profile
Legacy
CMI
CMI Education Policy Statement
Saint Kuriakose Elias Chavara
Sister Institutions
Vision & Mission
RSET Milestones
RSET Organogram
Governance
Governing Body
Managing Committee
College Council
Academic Council
Board of Studies
Finnance Committee
Ethics Committee
Parent Teacher Association (PTA)
Officials
Provincial & Manager
Director
Administrator
Principal
Assistant Director
Vice Principal
Deans
Former Provincials
Former Directors
Former principals
Former Administrators
Former Vice Principals
Academics
Approvals(AICTE/APJKTU/..etc.)
Courses
B.Tech.
M.Tech.
Ph.D.
Curriculum & Syllabus
B.Tech.
M.Tech.
Ph.D
Academic Handbooks
Academic Handbook 2023
Professional Associations
ASCE-RSET chapter(under probation)
CSI
ICI RSET STUDENT CHAPTER
IEEE
IEEE-IAS
IEI
IETE
IIW
ISTE
ISOI
Young Indians (Yi)
International Relations
External Agencies Survey Results
Departments
Applied Electronics & Instrumentation Engineering
Artificial Intelligence & Data Science
Basic Sciences & Humanities
Civil Engineering
Computer Science & Engineering
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Electronics and Communication Engineering
Information Technology
Mathematics
Mechanical Engineering
Library
Library
Staff
Office
Careers
Students
Student Council
Student Support System
Anti Ragging Cell
Career Guidance cell
Institution Industry Cell
Students's Grievance Redressal Cell
Students’ Welfare
Students Projects
Students Publications
Co-Curricular Achievements
Seminar-Workshops Attended by Students
Conferences Attended by Students
Awards & Scholarships
Student clubs
Student Activities
Bharatham
Ranabhoomi
Abhiyanthriki
Techkshetra
Alumni
Autonomous Batch
(2020 Admission Onwards)
Regulations
B.Tech.
M.Tech.
Curriculum
B.Tech.
M.Tech.
Syllabus
B.Tech.
M.Tech.
B.TECH. HONOURS
B.TECH. MINOR PROGRAMME
B.Tech. Programme And Minor - Eligibility
Curriculum
Syllabus
Academic Calendar
Academic Plan 2021-22 & Even-2022-23 Odd(B.Tech./M.Tech.)
B.Tech.
B.Tech.Academic Calendar
B.Tech.Semester Plan
M.Tech.
M.Tech.Academic Calendar
M.Tech.Semester Plan
Examinations
Office of the Controller of Examinations
Examination System
Conduct of Examination
Examination Calendar
Notifications
Examination Fee
Condonation and Promotion
Scrutiny of Answer papers
Revaluation of Answer papers
Malpractices and Punishments
Results
Placement
IQAC
Resources
Amenities
Auditorium
Chavara Hall
Sports & Fitness
Honesty Shoppe
Conference Room
Gallery Hall
Video Conferencing Room
Student Facility Centre
Medical Center
Board Room
Canteen
Hostel
Transport
Physical Education
NSS @ RSET
Staff Welfare-Rajagiri Valley Credit Union
Centres
Centre for Network & Information Technology Support Services
Incubation Centre
Innovation and Entrepreneurship Development Centre(IEDC)
General
Ranking in Surveys
Administrative Support System
Internal Complaint Cell
Gender Equity cell
AICTE
Mandatory Disclosure
AICTE feedback system for Students and Faculty
Audited Statements
RSET Magazines/Newsletters
RSET in media
Tenders
Careers
Gallery
Photo Gallery
Video Gallery
Rajagiri Anthem
Research
Research @ RSET
Research Guides @ RSET
Faculty with Ph.D.
Research Scholars @ RSET
Research Advisory Committee
Research Promotion Cell
Centre for Topology and Applications
Steag Centre For Smart City Technologies (CSCT)
Conferences
Consultancy
Funded Projects
MoU's Signed
Papers Presented by Faculty
RRCC
SUNYA LABS
Rajagiri Institute of Future Technologies (RIoFT)
C2S | MeITY
Department of Office & Administration
Sl No
Name
Designation
1
Mr. Akhil K B
Electrician
2
Mr. Alen Lukose
Office Assistant
3
Mr. Anandhu Sivan
Examination Assistant
4
Mr. Anoop J Varghese
Maintenance Assistant
5
Mr. Anto P.O.
Attender
6
Mr. Antony Binoshy Paul
ELECTRICIAN
7
Mr. Antony Motti
Hostel Attender
8
Mr. Arun James
Supervisor- Electrical & Maintenance
9
Mr. Baby C. V.
Carpenter
10
Mr. Benny V.J.
Attender
11
Mr. Bijumon C.S.
Asst. Eletrician
12
Mr. Boby Anto
Sr. Office Asst.
13
Mr. Cyriac Thomas
Attender
14
Mr. Denny Thomas M.
Office Attender
15
Mr. Gopakumar
ELECTRICIAN
16
Mr. Jain KV
ELECTRICIAN
17
Mr. Joby Antony
Electrician
18
Mr. Jomon P. J.
Attender
19
Mr. Joseph P M
Senior Finance Officer
20
Mr. Joshy C V
Electrician
21
Mr. Kuriakose M.T
Administrative Officer
22
Mr. Paul M Jacob
Maintenance Assistant
23
Mr. Peter K J
Electrical Engineer
24
Mr. Reji V.V.
Sr. Office Asst.
25
Mr. Rijin John
COORDINATOR - SOCIAL INNOVATION, INCUBATION
26
Mr. Rijo K Varghese
Jr. Accountant
27
Mr. Saji Joseph
Maintenance Asst.
28
Mr. Sheebu Jacob
Accounts Officer
29
Mr. Shiju Kuriakose
Attender
30
Mr. Shiju M Nair
Accountant
31
Mr. SOMAN P. K
Ground Master
32
Mr. Thomas T.J.
LD Clerk
33
Mr. Tomy Thomas
Security Supervisor cum Maintenance Assistant
34
Mr. Varun Jose
Placement Excecutive
35
Mr.Nikhil Jos
ELECTRICIAN
36
Ms. Dhanya R
Internship Executive
37
Ms. Jomy KJ
Office Assistant
38
Ms. Lindamol Joseph
Office Assistant
39
Ms. Litty Joseph
Nurse
40
Ms. Mary Resmi K.A.
Receptionist
41
Ms. Nisha K P
Office Assistant
42
Ms. Preethy P George
Office Assistant
43
Ms. Veena Pradeep T
Office Assistant - IQAC