<<Go Back

Department of Office & Administration

Sl No Name Designation Qualification Date of Joining

1

Mr. Akhil K B

NIL

Diploma in electrical and electronics engineering

4-Jun-2019

2

Mr. Alen Lukose

NIL

B.Com

4-Jul-2022

3

Mr. Anandhu Sivan

Examination Assistant

BA

1-Apr-2021

4

Mr. Anoop J Varghese

Civil Engineer

B.Tech

1-Jul-2020

5

Mr. Anto P.O.

Attender

SSLC

1-Jan-2008

6

Arun James

Electrical Supervisor

Diploma

1-Jul-2014

7

Mr. Benny V.J.

Attender

BA (Pursuing)

1-Nov-2001

8

Mr. Bijumon C.S.

Electrician Asst.

SSC,ITI (Electrical)

1-Oct-2006

9

Ms. Bindu Paul

Record Keeper

B.Sc ComputerScience,MSW

2-Jan-2003

10

Mr. Boby Anto

Sr. Office Assistant

B.Com

11-Jun-2003

11

Mr. Chris Wilson

Examination Assistant

BCA

1-Apr-2021

12

Mr. Cyriac Thomas

Attender

S.S.L.C

6-Nov-2001

13

Mr. Damodaran M.A

Security Officer

SSLC

1-Apr-2008

14

Mr. Denny Thomas M.

Attender

Plus 2

2-Nov-2015

15

Mr. Jomon P. J.

Attender

PDC

16-Oct-2006

16

Ms. Jomy K J

Office Assistant

Bachelor of Business Administration

16-Aug-2017

17

Mr. Joseph P M

Senior Finance Officer

MBA - Finance

1-Aug-2007

18

Mr. Joshy C V

Electrician

ITI

16-Oct-2002

19

Mr. Kuriakose M.T

Administrative Officer

M.A.

24-Oct-2001

20

Ms. Lindamol Joseph

Office Assisstant

B.Com & DCA

1-Jun-2005

21

Ms. Litty Joseph

Nurse

Nursing

21-Nov-2018

22

Mr. Antony Motti

Office Attendent

S.S.L.C, I.T.C

1-Jul-2008

23

Ms. Nisha K P

Office Assistant-International Affairs & Placement

Bachelor in commerce

2-Jul-2018

24

Mr. Paul M Jacob

Maintenance Assistant

ITI Electronics

1-Jul-2019

25

Mr. Peter K J

Electrical Engineer

B. Tech. EEE

20-Jul-2017

26

Ms. Preethy P George

NIL

B. Sc computer Science

27

Mr. Reji V.V.

Sr. Office Assistant

BSc

7-Jan-2002

28

Ms. Mary Resmi K.A.

Receptionist

B.Com

1-Aug-2006

29

Mr. Rijin John

Coordinator- Social Innovation, Incubation, Alumni and Industry interaction

B.Tech.

1-Oct-2020

30

Mr. Rijo K Varghese

Junior Accountant

M.Com

18-Oct-2010

31

Mr. Saji Joseph

Maintenance Assistant

ITI ELECTRONICS, COMPUTER HARDWARE

8-Mar-2010

32

Mr. Sanish S

NIL

B-Tech

24-Feb-2020

33

Mr. Sheebu Jacob

Accounts Officer

B.Com

2-Apr-2012

34

Mr. Shiju Kuriakose

Attender

Diploma , B.A & Pursuing M.A , PGDCA

29-Dec-2008

35

Mr. Shiju M Nair

Accountant

MBA-FINANCE

17-Aug-2007

36

Mr. Thomas T.J.

Clerk

SSLC

24-Mar-2003

37

Mr. Tomy Thomas

Security Supervisor cum Maintenance Assistant

-

1-Jul-2019

38

Mr. Varun Jose

Placement Excecutive

B.Com,MSW

1-Oct-2015