Mathematics Club

Mathematics Club

The club aims at promoting the mathematical skills and sharpness of the students. Membership is open to all students with strong affinity for Mathematics. The activities of the club include All Kerala Inter Collegiate Quiz competition in Mathematics, Puzzles, Video Shows, Projects, Workshops etc.

WINNERS LIST


ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19
Winners  of Mathematics Club Day Celebrations 2019 held on 31st  January, 2019

 

EVENT

 

NAME

 

INSTITUTION

 

 

 

MATHQUEST

 

First Prize: Jayaram J. Prabhu,
Vishnu K.S.

 

 

S.H. College, Thevara

 

Second Prize: Abhishek Anil
Ebin Thankachan

 

 

RSET, Kakkanad.

 

Third Prize: Gautham JayaKrishnan,
Gokul Raj

 

 

Bhavan’s Adarsha, Kakkanad

 

Faculty in charge
Ms. Maria Sebastian
Ms. Jaya Abraham

ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-2020
Winners of Mathematics Club Day Celebrations 2020 held on 24th January, 2020

EVENT

NAME

INSTITUTION

 

PAPER PRESENTATION

 

Best Paper: Anirudh  V.Nair

Vidyodaya School,Thevakkal

 

MATHIGON(A mathematical Game)

 

First Prize:
George B Eralie,JacobIju,Bhuvan  Santhosh,Pranav S Menon

The Choice School, Thripunithura

Seond Prize:
Aditya Anilkumar Nambiar,Nitin
A.P,Adithya S.Prabhu,Indrajith Lal

Bhavan’sAdarsha Vidyalaya,Kakkanad

 

TILE TO TILE-Just a Slide

 

 

Mohamed Hafees,Dhilbar Mohamed,Elton Benjamin D’Souza,Chrisler

S.H college ,Thevara

 

Mohammed Faaraz K.A, Unnikrishna Menon M,Sidharth S,Gopalakrishnan V

ModelEngineering College ,Thrikkakara

 

QUIZ                 

 

First Prize-Jaseem  K, Antony Francis T

 

St.Joseph’s College , Devagiri, Kozhikkode

 

Second Prize- Ashik Jayan, Vishnu K.S

 

CUSAT

 

Third Prize-Chethana R. Nair, Iniyaa V

 

Bhavan’Vidya Mandir, Elamakkara

 

Faculty in charge
Ms. Maria Poulose
Dr. Jaya Abraham

 

ACADEMIC YEAR 2020-2021
Winners ofMathematics Club Day Celebrations 2021held on 11th , 12th and 16th February, 2021

 

EVENT

 

NAME

 

INSTITUTION

 

 

PAPER PRESENTATION

 

 

First Prize: Ridhin Paul

 

 

TocH Institute of Science and Technology, Arakunnam.

 

Second Prize: S.Gokul Raj

 

 

RSET, Kakkanad.

 

 

 

MATHQUEST

 

First Prize: Sneha Elsa Mathew

 

 

RSET, Kakkanad.

 

Second Prize: Suhaim Ahamed Shaiju

 

 

RSET, Kakkanad.

 

Third Prize: Devapriya Pradeep

 

 

Rajagiri Christu Jayanthi Public School.Kakkanad.

 

 

 

 

MATHEMATICS QUIZ

 

First Prize: Jaseem K.

St.Joseph’s College, Devagiri.

 

Second Prize: Srinidhi Balasubramanian

 

Bhavan’s Adarsha Vidyalaya, Kakkanad.

 

Third Prize: Devapriya Pradeep

 

 

Rajagiri Christu Jayanthi Public School, Kakkanad.

 

Faculty in charges:

Ms. Reya Kuruvila
Ms. Maria Poulose
Mr. Abraham Jacob

  • Google Translate

  • Contact Us

    Rajagiri School of Engineering & Technology
    Rajagiri Valley, Kakkanad,
    Kochi 682 039 Kerala INDIA
    Tel: +91 484 2660999
    Fax: +91 484 2426241
    Enquiry: office@rajagiritech.edu.in
    Admission: admissions@rajagiritech.edu.in